EB-5 Immigrant Visa

You may be eligible for an employment-based, second preference visa if you are a member of the professions holding an advanced degree or its equivalent, or a foreign national who has exceptional ability. Below are the occupational categories and requirements:

Advanced Degree
The job you apply for must require an advanced degree and you must possess such a degree or its equivalent (a baccalaureate degree plus 5 years progressive work experience in the field).

You must be able to show exceptional ability in the sciences, arts, or business. Exceptional ability “means a degree of expertise significantly above that ordinarily encountered in the sciences, arts, or business.

National Interest Waiver

The EB-5 immigrant investor program is a program through which those who have made a certain amount of investment and have created jobs by the means of investment can obtain a U.S. green card and reside in the United States.

The Law Offices of Kameli and Associates with years of experience in this area can assist individuals interested in applying for a U.S. green card.

For more information, please visit our website pages mentioned below:

Do you receive Law Offices of Kameli & Associates Newswire?